Privacy policy

Scope of the privacy policy and treatment of personal data.

This policy on the processing of personal data will be applicable to users of the website of ADH OESTE GNAMMA INTEGRAL SPRING, S.L. as well as to all those individuals who provide their personal data through the channels enabled and indicated for it.

Identity of the Data Controller.

The person responsible for the processing of the user's personal data is ADH OESTE GNAMMA INTEGRAL SPRING, S.L., with CIF B86928330 and address at Calle Alcalá nº54 2ºIzq, C. Postal 28014 Madrid.

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer.

We inform the user that he may contact our Data Protection Delegate through the following address: dpo@adhhoteles.com

What personal data processing based on your express consent is carried out on this website ?:

  1. Contact form: Those users who provide their personal data because they are interested in our projects and promotions in residential construction, or who wish to know our construction solutions in tertiary, industrial and infrastructures, will be treated solely for the purpose of managing their requests for information. Said personal data will be kept for the time necessary to manage the request generated, after such management, the data will be deleted.
  2. Newsletter delivery: The data provided by users will be processed for the purpose of sending a newsletter with commercial communications and corporate information from ADH OESTE GNAMMA INTEGRAL SPRING, S.L. The data will be kept until the affected party requests the cancellation of said shipments, at which time they will be deleted.

The treatment of personal data by ADH OESTE GNAMMA INTEGRAL SPRING, S.L. will respond to the free consent of the affected party who must expressly and explicitly state through the channels enabled. In this sense, we inform you that said consent is revocable at any time, for which you must express it through the channels indicated for the exercise of the rights of those affected.

The user or affected undertakes to provide correct, truthful and updated information on her situation. The refusal to supply the required personal data, in the cases in which it is indicated as mandatory, will imply that ADH OESTE GNAMMA INTEGRAL SPRING, S.L. You will not be able to supply the requested information or provide the required service.

Recipients of personal data and international data transfers.

Likewise, we inform you that your contact information may be the object of international data transfer to countries located outside the European Union in order to offer an adequate service in relation to the sending of the corporate Newsletter, without prejudice to compliance with the requirements demanded by the data protection regulations in relation to international data transfers.

Exercise of the rights of the affected persons.

We inform you that at any time you can exercise your rights, under the legally established terms, by sending a written communication to the following address: Calle Alcalá nº54 2ºIzq, C. Postal 28014 Madrid, indicating in it: Protection of Personal Data. We remind you that in said communication you must indicate the right you want to exercise, the data or set of personal data that is the object of your claim and provide your valid identity document. For any questions or complaints regarding the processing of personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Delegate, through the email address: dpo@adhhoteles.com Finally, we inform you that you will have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency as the control authority. You can access information on your rights and the supervisor in the matter at: www.agpd.es

LINKS POLICY

On the Website, the User may find links to other web pages through different buttons, links, etc. These links do not imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation for the visit of these places of destination and for this reason it is not responsible for the results obtained through them. The hyperlinks contained in the Website may direct to third-party web pages, for which the COMPANY does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said pages and, which in no case imply any relationship between the COMPANY and the persons or entities that own such content.

ANTI-SPAMMING POLICY

The COMPANY is contrary to the practice of SPAM (massive and continuous sending to email of advertising messages, usually commercial, addressed to a plurality of people and not requested). In this sense, users or third parties harmed by the receipt of advertising SPAM for which they have not given prior consent may contact the COMPANY, to prevent this situation from being repeated in the future.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

The COMPANY declines any responsibility regarding the information found both outside and inside this page when it is not managed directly by its webmaster. Reserving the right to make, at any time and without the need for prior notice, modifications and updates in the information contained on its Website or in its configuration and presentation, as well as temporarily suspend access to it. Both access to this Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it. The COMPANY will not be liable for any damage or harm that may arise from such access or use of the information. In addition, THE COMPANY will adopt the legal measures it deems appropriate to prevent any type of conduct contrary to the law and will cooperate with the authorities in the identification of the responsible persons who introduce content on its website that may constitute a violation of the same. Likewise, the COMPANY is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for possible damages that may be caused to the User's computer system (hardware and software), or the files or documents stored therein, as a consequence of the presence of viruses on the User's computer used to connect to the services and contents of the web, of a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW

The legislation applicable to the content of the COMPANY's Website will be Spanish and the jurisdiction to which the owner of this page submits for the resolution of any controversy that may arise from its relationship with the User is that of the competent Courts and Tribunals from Madrid, Spain.